Pessoa C

CICERO Z VAN PAEMEL x CORRADO I

Enchérir pendant: Referenties

Top reference of the 5-DAY ESHA Auction in Schijndel Netherlands on 23, 24, 26, 27 and 28 September 2019!

Hij werd in 2019 al als volgt aangekondigd:

Als 2-jarige werd Pessoa aangekocht bij de fokker in Spanje. Deze prachtige hengst komt uit de rechtstreekse moederlijn van meerdere gekeurde hengsten zoals Quite Easy I en II, Landcapitol, Quite Capitol… die allen op 1.50m en 1.60m niveau sprongen. Pessoa C is een paard dat voor zowel de sport als fokkerij zeer interessant kan zijn.

He was already announced as follows in 2019:

As a 2 year old Pessoa was bought from the breeder in Spain. This beautiful stallion comes from the direct dam line of several approved stallions like Quite Easy I and II, Landcapitol, Quite Capitol... who all jumped at 1.50m and 1.60m level. Pessoa C is a horse that can be very interesting for both sport and breeding.

Catalogue n°:
Ordre de vente: 0
Studbook: BWP
Sexe: Étalon
Couleur: Gris
Hauteur: 0
Date de la naissance: 03-08-2015
Direction d'élevage: Jumping - Ridden
TVA: 21.00 %

Cliquez ici pour les conditions de vente

CICERO Z VAN PAEMEL CARTHAGO CAPITOL I
PERRA
RENDEZ-VOUS VAN PAEMEL RANDEL Z
GRANIE
KOROLA C CORRADO I COR DE LA BRYERE
SOLEIL
S.CAPITOLA QUIDAM DE REVEL
BIRTE II