9 - 12/01/2026

Rico's MCLaren

TOTAL MCLAREN x OSCAR

You are not logged in, so you will not receive real-time updates. Your page will be reloaded every 20 seconds. If you want real-time data, we ask you to log in.

Log in
Catalog no:
R01-038
Studbook:
KWPN - Koninklijk Warmbloed Paardenstamboek Nederland
Gender:
Gelding
Color:
Black Bay
Height (cm):
170
Date of birth:
02-07-2021
Disciplines:
Horse - Dressage L1, Jumping 100 cm
VAT:
0%
Sales type:
Private sale
Location stable/pick-up:
Region Overijssel, Netherlands.

Please always view the reports with content and any possible comments before bidding in the auction.

Clinical report: 2 item(s)

X-ray report: 2 item(s)

X-rays: 17 item(s)

If examinations or information are not available (in time) for publication, no guarantees can be derived from them.

Rico’s Mc Laren is een zeer chique verschijning en een echte eyecatcher in de dressuurbaan. Naast zijn uitstraling beschikt hij over een bijzonder fijn en meewerkend karakter. Hij heeft zeer goede en comfortabele gangen en springt daarnaast ook braaf een parcours. Rico vindt het springen leuk, is niet kijkerig en totaal niet spooky. In de omgang is hij een lief en aanhankelijk paard. Hij is braaf op de poets- en wasplaats, bij de hoefsmid en in het dagelijkse gebruik. Dressuurmatig is Rico op L-niveau getraind. Hij loopt makkelijk nageeflijk, staat goed aan de hulpen en is ontzettend leergierig. Hij is braaf op vreemd terrein en gaat regelmatig mee op buitenrit. Rico is het ideale paard voor iemand die wil schitteren in de dressuurbaan en daarnaast ook plezier wil beleven aan het springen. Dankzij zijn werkwilligheid en fijne karakter is hij een prachtige en veelzijdige allrounder. Rico’s Mc Laren is a very elegant horse and a true eye-catcher in the dressage arena. In addition to his appearance, he has an exceptionally kind and cooperative character. He has very good, comfortable gaits and also jumps a course calmly and reliably. Rico enjoys jumping and is not spooky or looky at all. In daily handling he is a sweet and affectionate horse. He behaves well on the grooming and washing area, with the farrier and in general handling. In dressage, Rico is trained at L level. He works easily in a soft and supple way, responds well to the aids and is very eager to learn. He is well-behaved in new environments and regularly goes out hacking. Rico is the ideal horse for someone who wants to shine in the dressage arena and also enjoy jumping. Thanks to his willingness to work and pleasant character, he is a beautiful and versatile all-rounder. Rico’s Mc Laren est un cheval très élégant et un véritable accroche-regard sur le rectangle de dressage. En plus de son apparence, il possède un caractère extrêmement agréable et coopératif. Il dispose de très bonnes allures confortables et saute également un parcours avec calme et régularité. Rico apprécie le saut d’obstacles et n’est ni regardant ni peureux. Au quotidien, c’est un cheval affectueux et gentil. Il est sage au pansage et au lavage, chez le maréchal-ferrant et dans la manipulation journalière. En dressage, Rico est travaillé au niveau L. Il se met facilement sur la main, répond bien aux aides et se montre très volontaire et désireux d’apprendre. Il se comporte très bien en terrain inconnu et part régulièrement en balade extérieure. Rico est le cheval idéal pour un cavalier souhaitant briller en dressage tout en prenant plaisir à sauter. Grâce à sa grande volonté de travailler et à son excellent caractère, c’est un superbe cheval polyvalent. Rico’s Mc Laren ist eine sehr elegante Erscheinung und ein echter Hingucker im Dressurviereck. Neben seiner Ausstrahlung überzeugt er durch einen äußerst angenehmen und kooperativen Charakter. Er verfügt über sehr gute, komfortable Grundgangarten und springt zudem brav einen Parcours. Rico hat Freude am Springen und ist weder schreckhaft noch guckig. Im Umgang ist er ein liebes und anhängliches Pferd. Er ist brav am Putz- und Waschplatz, beim Hufschmied und im täglichen Handling. Dressurmäßig ist Rico auf L-Niveau ausgebildet. Er lässt sich leicht an die Hand reiten, steht gut an den Hilfen und ist sehr lernwillig. Er ist brav auf fremdem Gelände und geht regelmäßig ins Gelände. Rico ist das ideale Pferd für jemanden, der im Dressurviereck glänzen möchte und zusätzlich Spaß am Springen hat. Dank seiner Arbeitsfreude und seines angenehmen Wesens ist er ein wunderschöner und vielseitiger Allrounder.

https://www.horsetelex.nl/horses/pedigree/2278685/rico-s-mclaren

TOTAL MCLAREN TOTILAS GRIBALDI
LOMINKA
DEJA VU DE NIRO
SILBERASTER
CHAMP WIN T OSCAR WOLFGANG
BERANIA
WINNER T JAZZ
MAGNAAT

Video: https://youtu.be/FaJtRZNoZ3Q https://youtu.be/Jo2XB3en40s https://youtu.be/gPSwdwVZuN4