18 - 21/10/2024

Frozen semen straw Cooper vd Heffinck (1 straw(s))

CARETINO x LANDLORD

You are not logged in, so you will not receive real-time updates. Your page will be reloaded every 20 seconds. If you want real-time data, we ask you to log in.

Log in
2 0
Catalog no:
Disciplines:
Frozen semen straw - Horse - Jumping
VAT:
9%
Sales type:
Business sale, Reserve price
Location stable/pick-up:
Region overijsel, Netherlands.

There is no supplementary payment or pregnancy surcharge, no restriction for embryo transfer

Dit lot bevat 1 ICSI-vrij rietje van Cooper vd Heffinck. Cooper sprong zelf 1.60m. Veel van zijn nakomelingen doen het erg goed, hij liet 2 van zijn nakomelingen de barrage in Aken springen!!! Cooper is een hengst met een zeer aansprekend exterieur. Hij beschikt over een enorme dosis werklust en beweegt met veel veer. Op de sprong komt hij snel van de grond met een zeer goede bascule, dat gecombineerd wordt met een super vermogen. Cooper komt uit de stam 504 met int. springpaarden zoals Operette la Silla en Candy. Moedervader Landlord is samen met Landadel in Duitsland, een van de beste zonen van de onvolprezen Landgraf I. De Landlord zoon Lianos springt internationaal met niemand minder dan Rodrigo Pessoa en hij leverde reeds vele springkanonnen en goedgekeurde zonen. Coopers moeder heeft ook 3 goedgekeurde zonen gegeven: Quinault, Caesar vd Helle en Cezano. Zijn eerste veulens vallen op door hun aparte schwung, uitstraling en elastische bewegingen met een zeer goed achterbeen gebruik. Exportstatus: Nationaal - het is niet mogelijk om TRACES - Gezondheidspapieren te maken voor de rietjes. Transportkosten zijn voor rekening van de koper. This lot contains 1 ICSI-free straw from Cooper vd Heffinck. cooper jumped 1.60m himself. Many of his offspring are doing very well, he had 2 of his offspring jump the barrage in Aachen!!! Cooper is a stallion with a very appealing exterior. He has an enormous amount of work ethic and moves with a lot of spring. On the jump he gets off the ground quickly with a very good bascule, which is combined with a super power. Cooper comes from the lineage 504 with international show jumping horses such as Operette la Silla and Candy. Dam sire Landlord is, together with Landadel in Germany, one of the best sons of the unsurpassed Landgraf I. The Landlord son Lianos jumps internationally with none other than Rodrigo Pessoa and he has already produced many show jumping cannons and approved sons. Cooper's mother has also produced 3 approved sons: Quinault, Caesar vd Helle and Cezano. His first foals stand out because of their special swing, appearance and elastic movements with very good use of the hind leg. Export status : National- it is not possible to make TRACES- Health Papers for the straws. Transport costs are to be paid by the buyer. Ce lot contient 1 paillette pour ICSI de Cooper vd Heffinck. Cooper lui-même a sauté 1,60m. Beaucoup de ses produits se portent très bien, il a fait sauter 2 de ses produits au barrage d'Aix-la-Chapelle !!! Cooper est un étalon avec un extérieur très séduisant. Il a une énorme éthique de travail et bouge avec beaucoup de ressort. Lors du saut, il décolle rapidement avec une très bonne bascule, combinée à une super puissance. Cooper est issu de la lignée 504 avec int. des chevaux de saut d'obstacles comme Operette la Silla et Candy. Le père mère Landlord, avec Landadel en Allemagne, est l'un des meilleurs fils de l'inégalable Landgraf I. Le fils de Landlord Lianos saute au niveau international avec nul autre que Rodrigo Pessoa et il a déjà produit de nombreux pistolets de saut et fils approuvés. La mère de Cooper a également produit 3 fils approuvés : Quinault, Caesar vd Helle et Cezano. Ses premiers poulains se distinguent par leur swing particulier, leur apparence et leurs mouvements élastiques avec une très bonne utilisation des pattes postérieures. Statut d'exportation : National - il n'est pas possible de faire des TRACES - Papiers sanitaires pour les pailles. Les frais de transport sont à la charge de l'acheteur. Dieses Los enthält 1 ICSI-freies Stroh von Cooper vd Heffinck. Cooper selbst sprang 1,60 m. Vielen seiner Nachkommen geht es sehr gut, er hat zwei seiner Nachkommen in Aachen im Stechen springen lassen!!! Cooper ist ein Hengst mit einem sehr ansprechenden Exterieur. Er hat eine enorme Arbeitsmoral und bewegt sich mit viel Schwung. Beim Sprung kommt er mit einer sehr guten Bascule, gepaart mit Superkraft, schnell vom Boden ab. Cooper stammt aus dem Stamm 504 mit int. Springpferde wie Operette la Silla und Candy. Muttervater Landlord ist zusammen mit Landadel in Deutschland einer der besten Söhne des unübertroffenen Landgraf I. Der Landlord-Sohn Lianos springt international mit niemand geringerem als Rodrigo Pessoa und hat bereits viele Springpferde und gekörte Söhne hervorgebracht. Coopers Mutter brachte außerdem drei gekörte Söhne zur Welt: Quinault, Caesar vd Helle und Cezano. Seine ersten Fohlen zeichnen sich durch besonderen Schwung, Aussehen und elastische Bewegungen bei sehr gutem Hinterbeineinsatz aus. Exportstatus: National – es ist nicht möglich, TRACES-Gesundheitspapiere für die Samenstroh zu erstellen. Die Transportkosten gehen zu Lasten des Käufers.

https://www.horsetelex.nl/horses/pedigree/175320/cooper-van-de-heffinck

CARETINO CALETTO II COR DE LA BRYERE
DEKA
ISIDOR METELEUS
CORBALA
ERLE LANDLORD LANDGRAF I
GIRANE
ZISTERINE ATHLET Z
LYRIK